070 -250 10 99 info@mohamedajoeb.nl

Privacy statement

Download version: Privacy Statement-Mohamedajoeb-Mediators.pdf

The following privacy statement applies to all site visits, transactions and agreements with Mohamedajoeb Mediators, Parkzijde 69, 2543 CT ‘s-Gravenhage (www.mohamedajoeb.nl).

 

Basis for processing personal data

Mohamedajoeb Mediators processes your ordinary personal data according to the legal grounds of the AVG law. On the basis of this law, we may rely on (one of) the following grounds

  • Consent of the person concerned (Newsletters, contracts)
  • Necessity for executing of contract
  • Necessary for fulfilling our legal obligations
  • Protection of legitimate interests (contract processing / personnel administration)

 

Purposes of processing

Mohamedajoeb Mediators processes your personal data for:

  • the execution of agreements, transactions and services
  • relationship management
  • newsletters
  • product and service development
  • administrative actions
  • defining strategy and policy
  • personnel administration
  • application procedure
  • offers

Mohamedajoeb Mediators processes personal data which are necessary to fulfil the agreement. This data has been collected on an agreement or has already been passed on with a previous agreement. We will send an order confirmation, an invoice and, if necessary, a reminder. By placing an order, you also grant permission for the personal data you provide to be used for administrative processing. Without this processing, we cannot serve you.

Anyone can subscribe to our newsletter and we will send you regular news updates by e-mail. These letters contain invisible codes that allow us to track how many people read our newsletter and which topics are clicked through. We do not register anything by name, we only use general information to improve our newsletter. You can also easily unsubscribe from the newsletter using a link at the bottom of the newsletter.

When visiting our website, no personal data will be collected by us without your consent. We do record data that does not contain personal information. This is to gain insight into how our website is used (cookies).

 

Disclosure of personal data

Mohamedajoeb Mediators needs your personal data to be able to do administration, to contact you in order to fulfil our obligations resulting from the agreements made and to store correspondence.

If you would not provide data, Mohamedajoeb Mediators cannot do its work and we cannot be of service to you. This makes the provision of personal data a condition for entering into an agreement with Mohamedajoeb Mediators.

In addition, Mohamedajoeb Mediators uses your data to contact you to discuss your assignment/reservation, which you might appreciate; satisfaction, adjustment, offers (unless you have indicated that you do not wish to receive offers etc.).

 

Recipients of personal data

Mohamedajoeb Mediators processes your data in a database. Mohamedajoeb Mediators will only use this system for the processing and development of our products and services. The database of Mohamedajoeb Mediators is well secured according to European standards.

A limited amount of personal data will be provided to third parties (domain name registration, if necessary for debt collection), for purposes necessary to provide our services and fulfilment of the agreement made.

With the “third parties” where Mohamedajoeb Mediators makes use of to be able to deliver her services, the necessary (processor) agreements have been made.

 

Transmission to third parties

Your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties without your express consent, unless this is necessary in order to fulfil a relevant contract, to provide a particular service or if required by law. Your personal data will never be provided to third parties outside the EU.

 

Data retention

We will keep your data as long as necessary for the processing of our contract and thereafter in our archives according to statutory retention periods.

Newsletter data will be stored as long as you have given your consent, as soon as an unsubscription for a newsletter has been received, we will delete the data.

We will not keep your data longer than necessary.

If you apply for a job, we will retain your personal data for as long as is necessary for the application process.

If no relationship is established, we will delete your data or ask for permission to keep your data longer.

 

Data security

Mohamedajoeb Mediators makes use of careful security procedures for the protection of the processed data, among other things to prevent unauthorized access to this data. Mohamedajoeb Mediators therefore makes use of an SSL security certificate.

Mohamedajoeb Mediators uses with her website an internet company in the Netherlands, this company has secured the servers well, your data will be protected according to the applicable safety standards.

 

Social Media Buttons

We have a number of social media buttons on our website. This is to make it as easy as possible to share messages. The social media channels work with cookies and adhere to the EU-US Privacy Shield. We use:

  • Facebook
  • Twitter

 

Cookies

Mohamedajoeb Mediators makes use of two types of cookies on its website:

  • Functional cookies: The main purpose of these cookies is to save you time and effort. For example, when you adjust a webpage to your personal preferences or when you navigate in a website, cookies remember the chosen settings and preferences for future use. When you visit the website later, the previously entered data can be retrieved by the cookies, which makes it easy for you to use the website’s features again as you have set them up before.
  • Analytics cookies: Mohamedajoeb Mediators makes use of analytical cookies (Google analytics). By means of these cookies Mohamedajoeb Mediators gets insight in the use of our website. Google will analyse the information obtained from this for us. The privacy of the visitor is guaranteed by these analytical cookies. With this data, we can optimise our website, thus improving the user experience for you as a visitor. Google is an American company, which stores its data on American servers. Google thus complies with the EU-US Privacy Shield Principles.

At Mohamedajoeb Mediators cookies are automatically accepted, but you can change the settings of your browser in such a way that cookies are not accepted if desired. If you choose not to accept cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of this website or other sites that you visit.

 

Links to other websites

Our Internet pages contain links to other websites. Mohamedajoeb Mediators is not responsible for the privacy policy of websites that do not fall under Mohamedajoeb Mediators. In this situation, we refer you to the privacy statement of the relevant website.

 

Duty to report data breaches

In case of a data breach, Mohamedajoeb Mediators will immediately report this to our internet agency, which will further report the data to the Authority for the Protection of Personal Data (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens) in accordance with the AVG. A data leak is a breach in the security of personal data (hack). All those involved will also be informed of the data leak and an urgent assessment will be made of the risk posed by the data leak.

 

Right of access, rectification, deletion and objection

You may ask Mohamedajoeb Mediators for access to the data which have been stored about you. You can also request Mohamedajoeb Mediators to change, supplement or remove this information.

You can do this by contacting us at info@mohamedajoeb.nl.

Upon receipt of your request, it will be checked against legal standards prior to deletion.

You can object to the processing of your data or withdraw your consent to the processing of data. Mohamedajoeb Mediators will verify your objection/revocation, i.e. verify whether your objection does not jeopardise the processing of the purposes.

If you have any complaints about the processing of personal data, you can direct your complaint to: autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl

 

Automated decision-making

Mohamedajoeb Mediators makes use of automated decision-making with regard to checking the creditworthiness of our clients. It is possible that Mohamedajoeb Mediators will make an enquiry into the creditworthiness before any work is done. If there is a negative result from this investigation, Mohamedajoeb Mediators can choose to dissolve the agreement. Mohamedajoeb Mediators can also choose, in case of bad creditworthiness, to work step by step, whereby payment in advance can be a condition.

 

Changes

Mohamedajoeb Mediators reserves the right to make changes to this privacy statement, for example due to new legal developments or online services.

The most recent privacy statement can be found in the footer of our website: www.mohamedajoeb.nl

Bel nu
Adres